Islande Antoine , Sewing Instructor

Islande Antoine, Sewing Instructor

  Tony Antoine , Physiotherapy Specialist

Tony Antoine, Physiotherapy Specialist

  Venese Bonhomme , Cook

Venese Bonhomme, Cook

  Mona Charles , Senior Teacher

Mona Charles, Senior Teacher

  Milose Dominique , Accountant

Milose Dominique, Accountant

  Pierre-Paul Exilus , Outreach Program Coordinator

Pierre-Paul Exilus, Outreach Program Coordinator

  Cherismène Fleurantin , Teacher, Special Education

Cherismène Fleurantin, Teacher, Special Education

  Jean Joseph Forgeas , Administrator

Jean Joseph Forgeas, Administrator

  Zachary Formul , Teacher, School for the Deaf

Zachary Formul, Teacher, School for the Deaf

  Maryse Jean , Teacher, Special Education

Maryse Jean, Teacher, Special Education

  Annie-Rose Lessage , Program Manager

Annie-Rose Lessage, Program Manager

  Valery Lubin , Family Support Coordinator & Culinary Instructor

Valery Lubin, Family Support Coordinator & Culinary Instructor

  Marika MacRae , Executive Director

Marika MacRae, Executive Director

  Frantzeau Marmousette , Teacher, Special Education

Frantzeau Marmousette, Teacher, Special Education

  Magdala Metellus , Administrative Assistant

Magdala Metellus, Administrative Assistant

  Josette Midi , Teacher, Special Education

Josette Midi, Teacher, Special Education

  Myriane Paul , Teacher, Special Education

Myriane Paul, Teacher, Special Education

  Elise Pierre , Teacher, Special Education

Elise Pierre, Teacher, Special Education

  Gerzy Simeon ,  Teacher Assistant, School for the Deaf

Gerzy Simeon,  Teacher Assistant, School for the Deaf

  Nadia Thibaud,  Teacher, School for the Deaf

Nadia Thibaud, Teacher, School for the Deaf

Additional Jacmel Staff (not yet pictured)

  • Maurice Charles, Caretaker
  • Marie-Laure Domond, Nurse
  • Santa Clara Dossier, Teacher, School for the Deaf
  • Sady Jean, Janitor
  • Tamara Lohier, Teacher, School for the Deaf
  • Jackson Marseille, Messenger
  • Huguens Saintil, Communications Coordinator
  • Fabenson Saint-Louis, Intern
  • Nicolas Ysema, Janitor

Outreach Area Staff

  • Nicole Bernard, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Lavoute
  • Magalie Francois, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Bellevue
  • Junior Jeudy, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Lafond
  • Laine Joseph, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Lafond
  • Beauvais Noncent, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Lacroix
  • Saintyl Noncent, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Lacroix
  • Caminta Pierre, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Cayes-Jacmel
  • Luckner Polche, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Lavoute
  • Noel G. Prevot, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Bellevue
  • Sam Jules Wilbert, Community-Based Rehabilitation Monitor, Cayes-Jacmel